759 Grattan St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Grattan St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $288,468, approximately $211 per square foot. 759 Grattan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Silva Dorothy M
Bought by
Foley Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1982
Bought by
Guilbeau Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Guilbeau Dorothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $241,400 | $86,200 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $235,200 | $84,500 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $215,100 | $76,800 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $183,600 | $66,800 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $167,400 | $60,700 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $160,100 | $60,200 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $153,300 | $60,200 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $145,900 | $57,300 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $151,800 | $57,000 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $144,000 | $57,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $142,300 | $57,000 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $142,300 | $57,000 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map