798 Grattan St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 Grattan St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $301,465, approximately $184 per square foot. 798 Grattan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Lajeunesse Cynthia A
Bought by
Lajeunesse Richard and Lajeunesse Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lajeunesse Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $256,700 | $82,800 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $250,000 | $81,200 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $228,600 | $73,800 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $194,900 | $64,200 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $177,500 | $58,300 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $169,400 | $57,800 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $161,800 | $57,800 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $154,000 | $55,100 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $164,600 | $55,600 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $161,100 | $55,600 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $154,700 | $55,600 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $154,700 | $55,600 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map