759 Ward Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley Neighborhood
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Ward Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93111. 759 Ward Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Mark Family Trust and Santa Barbara Rentals Limited Partnershi
Bought by
Marcus S Metzler Jr Trust and Metzler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Mark Edward H and Mark Maura P
Bought by
Metzler Marcus S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus S Metzler Jr Trust | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Metzler Marcus S | $1,011,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,542 | $1,906,304 | $1,392,471 | $513,833 |
| 2023 | $20,542 | $1,832,281 | $1,338,400 | $493,881 |
| 2022 | $19,863 | $1,796,355 | $1,312,157 | $484,198 |
| 2021 | $19,525 | $1,761,133 | $1,286,429 | $474,704 |
| 2020 | $19,010 | $1,743,076 | $1,273,239 | $469,837 |
| 2019 | $18,663 | $1,708,899 | $1,248,274 | $460,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map