7590 E 52nd St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7590 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $187,401, approximately $139 per square foot. 7590 E 52nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Harrison Hill Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
John L Zink Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Zink Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $163,300 | $16,100 | $147,200 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $141,500 | $16,100 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $133,000 | $16,100 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $121,700 | $16,100 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $99,800 | $16,100 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $95,800 | $15,300 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $834 | $91,200 | $15,300 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $805 | $88,600 | $15,300 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $759 | $85,400 | $15,300 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $672 | $80,600 | $15,300 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $500 | $76,300 | $15,300 | $61,000 |
| 2013 | $734 | $73,700 | $15,300 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map