7594 Freda Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7594 Freda Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $598,190, approximately $327 per square foot. 7594 Freda Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Claudia M
Bought by
Cloud 9 Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Vargas Griselda
Bought by
Hernandez Claudia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,209
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Franco Haydee
Bought by
Rodriguez Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Pedro
Bought by
Vargas Griselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Cabrera David S and Cabrera Rachael I
Bought by
Rodriguez Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud 9 Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Claudia M | $210,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Pedro | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Vargas Griselda | $375,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Pedro | $91,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Claudia M | $207,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Griselda | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Pedro | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $269,032 | $76,864 | $192,168 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $258,586 | $73,880 | $184,706 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $253,517 | $72,432 | $181,085 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $248,547 | $71,012 | $177,535 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $245,999 | $70,284 | $175,715 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $241,176 | $68,906 | $172,270 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $236,448 | $67,555 | $168,893 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $231,813 | $66,231 | $165,582 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $227,269 | $64,933 | $162,336 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $223,857 | $63,958 | $159,899 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $219,474 | $62,706 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map