7598 Stonegate Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,228,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,763
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7598 Stonegate Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,155,386, approximately $242 per square foot. 7598 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Mbk Homes Southern California Ltd
Bought by
Mcgee Dina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,798
Outstanding Balance
$471,053
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Mcgee Anthony
Bought by
Mcgee Dina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,798
Outstanding Balance
$471,053
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Dina J | $732,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcgee Dina J | -- | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Dina J | $585,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,677 | $997,760 | $267,942 | $729,818 |
| 2023 | $14,677 | $959,018 | $257,539 | $701,479 |
| 2022 | $14,307 | $940,215 | $252,490 | $687,725 |
| 2021 | $13,735 | $887,119 | $173,040 | $714,079 |
| 2020 | $12,689 | $792,070 | $154,500 | $637,570 |
| 2019 | $12,912 | $769,000 | $150,000 | $619,000 |
| 2018 | $12,869 | $769,000 | $210,000 | $559,000 |
| 2017 | $12,086 | $710,000 | $194,000 | $516,000 |
| 2016 | $11,590 | $665,000 | $182,000 | $483,000 |
| 2015 | $11,203 | $639,000 | $175,000 | $464,000 |
| 2014 | $10,725 | $598,000 | $163,000 | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map