76 Cameron Place Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $1,452,000 - $1,897,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Cameron Place, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $1,669,229, approximately $738 per square foot. 76 Cameron Place is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Berry Creek Middle School, Battle Mountain High School, and Eagle County Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Addis Brian and Estate Of Roger Bruce Addis
Bought by
Eaton Kimberly C and Eaton Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,978
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,264,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Kimberly C | $1,153,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton Kimberly C | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $98,800 | $20,630 | $78,170 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $86,360 | $23,130 | $63,230 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $86,360 | $23,130 | $63,230 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $54,080 | $22,240 | $31,840 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $55,640 | $22,880 | $32,760 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $50,540 | $22,880 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $50,540 | $22,880 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $45,810 | $18,580 | $27,230 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $45,810 | $18,580 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $44,590 | $19,500 | $25,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,590 | $19,500 | $25,090 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $37,490 | $13,770 | $23,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map