76 E 53rd St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,266,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,170,667, approximately $695 per square foot. 76 E 53rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,591 | $216,450 | $127,350 | $89,100 |
| 2025 | $3,784 | $17,880 | $17,880 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $18,840 | $18,840 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $19,860 | $19,860 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $20,880 | $20,880 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $21,960 | $21,960 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $34,200 | $20,760 | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $33,960 | $20,760 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $28,444 | $18,746 | $9,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map