76 Foxcroft Run Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Hunters Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,249,370
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,231
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Foxcroft Run, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $1,163,843, approximately $186 per square foot. 76 Foxcroft Run is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Hunters Ridge Residential Golf Prop Inc
Bought by
Hole Steve and Hole Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,469
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,115,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hole Steve | $61,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hole Steve | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |