76 Hawthorne Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $528,854 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Hawthorne Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $555,214, approximately $543 per square foot. 76 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Stevenson Andrew G
Bought by
Alfaro William and Alfaro Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,003
Outstanding Balance
$156,823
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Zinszer Jeanne B
Bought by
Zinszer Glenn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro William | $259,900 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Zinszer Glenn F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro William | $238,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,320 | $392,400 | $192,200 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $9,166 | $392,400 | $192,200 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $9,166 | $392,400 | $192,200 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $8,511 | $392,400 | $192,200 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $8,450 | $113,500 | $60,000 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $8,318 | $113,500 | $60,000 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $8,206 | $113,500 | $60,000 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $8,059 | $113,500 | $60,000 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $7,837 | $113,500 | $60,000 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $7,685 | $113,500 | $60,000 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $7,595 | $113,500 | $60,000 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $7,452 | $113,500 | $60,000 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map