Seller's Agent in 2021
Carol Marr
RE/MAX
(740) 616-5749
49 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,909
This home offers LOTS of space to spread out... almost 2,500sf. Four large bedrooms (one has another room attached... great for office or nursery), 2 full bathrooms, large kitchen and pantry, and lots of living space. 1st floor laundry. Fenced back yard with deck and detached garage. New furnace, A/C, water heater, and kitchen appliances. All new pex plumbing throughout. New drywall and insulation. Ready to move in. Come check it out!! (This property is in flood. If getting a loan, you will need flood insurance.)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier Choice License #2014000730 Listed on: 08/05/2021
Co-Listed By
Steve Marr
RE/MAX Premier Choice License #2017000479
Last Buyer's Agent
Timieka Long
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Timieka | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Penland Kerry | -- | None Available | |
| Lane River Llc | $120,000 | Mepabc Title | |
| Lane River Llc | $25,900 | Ambassador Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | +7.1% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Off Market | $140,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $49,840 | $9,380 | $40,460 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $49,840 | $9,380 | $40,460 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $49,840 | $9,380 | $40,460 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $42,910 | $6,650 | $36,260 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $35,180 | $6,650 | $28,530 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $35,320 | $6,790 | $28,530 |
| 2019 | $5,588 | $27,340 | $5,220 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carol Marr
RE/MAX
(740) 616-5749
49 in this area
122 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Steve Marr
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Timieka Long
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 221021283
APN: 054-249876-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.