76 Parkshore Cir Sacramento, CA 95831
Pocket-Greenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Parkshore Cir, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $724,372, approximately $306 per square foot. 76 Parkshore Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caroline Wenzel Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Davenport Sacramento Julia G
Bought by
Davenport Julia G and Koester Davenport Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,730
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Davenport Julia G
Bought by
Davenport Julia G and Koester Davenport Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Koester Michael W and Davenport Julia G
Bought by
Koester Michael W and Davenport Julia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Koester Michael W and Davenport Julia G
Bought by
Koester Michael W and Davenport Julia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Koester Michael W and Davenport Julia G
Bought by
Koester Michael W and Davenport Julia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Koester Michael W and Davenport Julia G
Bought by
Koester Michael W and Davenport Julia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2000
Sold by
Koester Michael W and Davenport Julia
Bought by
Koester Michael W and Davenport Julia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Julia G | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Davenport Julia G | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Davenport Julia G | -- | None Available | |
| Davenport Julia G | -- | None Available | |
| Koester Michael W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Koester Michael W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Koester Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Koester Michael W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Koester Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Koester Michael W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Koester Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport Julia G | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Davenport Julia G | $325,600 | |
| Closed | Koester Michael W | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Koester Michael W | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Koester Michael W | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $346,603 | $72,716 | $273,887 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $339,808 | $71,291 | $268,517 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $333,146 | $69,894 | $263,252 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $326,615 | $68,524 | $258,091 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $320,212 | $67,181 | $253,031 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $316,930 | $66,493 | $250,437 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $310,717 | $65,190 | $245,527 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $304,625 | $63,912 | $240,713 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $298,653 | $62,659 | $235,994 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $292,798 | $61,431 | $231,367 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $288,401 | $60,509 | $227,892 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $282,752 | $59,324 | $223,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map