76 Ross Ave San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $830,523 - $990,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Ross Ave, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $911,631, approximately $829 per square foot. 76 Ross Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Hendrickson Elizabeth H
Bought by
Hendrickson Elizabeth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
William Hendrickson and Hendrickson Jeanne T Tr Etal
Bought by
Hendrickson William and Hendrickson Jeanne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
William Hendrickson and Hendrickson Jeanne T
Bought by
Hendrickson Elizabeth Hartley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Hendrickson William and Hendrickson Jeanne T
Bought by
Hendrickson Elizabeth Hartley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Hendrickson William and Hendrickson Jeanne T
Bought by
Hendrickson Elizabeth Hartley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Elizabeth H | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrickson William | -- | -- | |
| Hendrickson Elizabeth Hartley | -- | -- | |
| Hendrickson Elizabeth Hartley | -- | -- | |
| Hendrickson Elizabeth Hartley | -- | -- | |
| Hendrickson William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,791 | $413,379 | $101,439 | $311,940 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $385,276 | $99,451 | $285,825 |
| 2023 | $6,930 | $353,212 | $97,501 | $255,711 |
| 2022 | $6,808 | $346,286 | $95,589 | $250,697 |
| 2021 | $6,648 | $339,497 | $93,715 | $245,782 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $336,018 | $92,755 | $243,263 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $329,429 | $90,936 | $238,493 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $322,970 | $89,153 | $233,817 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $316,639 | $87,405 | $229,234 |
| 2016 | $5,567 | $310,431 | $85,692 | $224,739 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $305,767 | $84,404 | $221,363 |
| 2014 | $5,267 | $299,779 | $82,751 | $217,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map