76 S Main St North Hampton, OH 45349
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 S Main St, North Hampton, OH 45349 and is currently estimated at $165,889, approximately $127 per square foot. 76 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Northwestern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
City Of Springfield Ohio
Bought by
Ohio Edison Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1991
Sold by
Patterson Marilyn
Bought by
Stevens Roy L and Alberta May
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohio Edison Company | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Roy L | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $43,690 | $6,090 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $868 | $27,180 | $3,260 | $23,920 |
| 2023 | $868 | $27,180 | $3,260 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $912 | $27,180 | $3,260 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $958 | $25,970 | $3,110 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $949 | $25,970 | $3,110 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $958 | $25,970 | $3,110 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $787 | $22,750 | $3,110 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $787 | $22,747 | $3,108 | $19,639 |
| 2016 | $772 | $22,747 | $3,108 | $19,639 |
| 2015 | $756 | $22,747 | $3,108 | $19,639 |
| 2014 | $755 | $22,747 | $3,108 | $19,639 |
| 2013 | $750 | $22,747 | $3,108 | $19,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map