76 Virginia Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,862 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Virginia Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $374,466, approximately $318 per square foot. 76 Virginia Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Andrews Annette Est
Bought by
Leduc Robert P and Leduc Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leduc Robert P | $90,000 | -- | |
| Leduc Robert P | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leduc Robert P | $101,500 | |
| Closed | Leduc Robert P | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $320,000 | $90,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $236,700 | $85,400 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $236,700 | $85,400 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $236,700 | $85,400 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $153,600 | $56,500 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $153,600 | $56,500 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $153,600 | $56,500 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $129,300 | $50,300 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $129,300 | $50,300 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $129,300 | $50,300 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $128,900 | $55,300 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map