R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rebecca Rodriguez
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
Estimated Value: $694,148 - $745,000
Welcome to your new home! Two story updated home in North Long Beach. Updated bathrooms and and appliances. It comes with new paint and two new heaters. Brand new carpeting and newer tile throughout. Updated outdoor paint, this home is close to freeways, parks, and restaurants. Appliances included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rebecca Rodriguez
Keller Williams Pacific Estate License #01951101 Listed on: 06/23/2017
Co-Listed By
Harley Sayres
Keller Williams Pacific Estate License #02011192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamroeun Sambath | $415,000 | First American Title | |
| Trong Minh Dai Than | -- | None Available | |
| Trong Minhdai Than | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $209,058 | None Available | |
| Zepeda David | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Julio C | $425,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Fargas William B | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamroeun Sambath | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trong Minhdai Than | $246,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Julio C | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fargas William B | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Sold | $415,000 | +4.0% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,155 | $472,193 | $337,363 | $134,830 |
| 2024 | $6,155 | $462,936 | $330,749 | $132,187 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $453,860 | $324,264 | $129,596 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $444,961 | $317,906 | $127,055 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $436,237 | $311,673 | $124,564 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $423,300 | $302,430 | $120,870 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $415,000 | $296,500 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $270,561 | $155,086 | $115,475 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $266,498 | $152,757 | $113,741 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $261,278 | $149,765 | $111,513 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rebecca Rodriguez
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Harley Sayres
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Channy Chor
JohnHart Real Estate
(213) 608-6408
110 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS17142055
APN: 7133-033-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.