76 W William St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $127,847
3
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 W William St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $119,462, approximately $144 per square foot. 76 W William St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Swan Dean A
Bought by
Coats Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,706
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Newnham Dennis and Newnham Robert
Bought by
Swan Dean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Newnham Dennis and Newnham Robert
Bought by
Swan Dean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coats Christopher A | $52,500 | -- | |
| Swan Dean A | $47,000 | -- | |
| Swan Dean A | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coats Christopher A | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Coats Christopher A | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $100,000 | $8,800 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $100,000 | $8,800 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $100,000 | $8,800 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map