76 Watertown Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $408,126 - $457,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Watertown Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $437,282, approximately $308 per square foot. 76 Watertown Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Maskeroni Alfred
Bought by
Maskeroni Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Maskeroni Alfred
Bought by
Maskeroni Alfred J and Maskeroni James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Deutsch Gary M and Deutsch Eileen M
Bought by
Alfred Maskeroni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1991
Sold by
Butterworth Bruce H and Butterworth Frances A
Bought by
Deutsch Gary M and Deutsch Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
9.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maskeroni Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Maskeroni Alfred J | -- | None Available | |
| Maskeroni Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Alfred Maskeroni | $170,000 | -- | |
| Deutsch Gary M | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deutsch Gary M | $178,600 | |
| Closed | Alfred Maskeroni | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $326,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $309,400 | $175,900 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $300,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $292,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $284,100 | $175,600 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $284,100 | $175,600 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $284,100 | $175,600 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $289,700 | $198,600 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $288,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $287,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map