76 Whippoorwill Dr Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $720,983 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Whippoorwill Dr, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $806,746, approximately $417 per square foot. 76 Whippoorwill Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Moore Ronnie and Moore Erin
Bought by
Green Jacob and Green Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,404
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$582,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Cellucci Ronald
Bought by
Moore Ronnie and Moore Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,900
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Whippoorwill Woods Rt
Bought by
Cellucci Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,400
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Jacob | $455,000 | -- | |
| Moore Ronnie | $499,900 | -- | |
| Cellucci Ronald | $441,810 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Jacob | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Ronnie | $424,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cellucci Ronald | $353,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,462 | $616,700 | $210,100 | $406,600 |
| 2024 | $7,421 | $597,500 | $210,100 | $387,400 |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $519,100 | $189,100 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $457,500 | $171,900 | $285,600 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $455,600 | $170,000 | $285,600 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $449,900 | $164,300 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $449,900 | $164,300 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $422,200 | $160,500 | $261,700 |
| 2017 | $6,110 | $406,500 | $152,800 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $383,500 | $147,900 | $235,600 |
| 2015 | $5,605 | $367,800 | $148,100 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map