76 Winston Rd Buffalo, NY 14216
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $470,522
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Winston Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $417,631, approximately $158 per square foot. 76 Winston Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, St Mark Elementary School, and St Joseph University School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Estate Of Florence A Flakes Rozier
Bought by
Rozier Joelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozier Joelle | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $480,000 | $69,000 | $411,000 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $285,000 | $44,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $285,000 | $44,000 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $285,000 | $44,000 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $285,000 | $44,000 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $924 | $285,000 | $44,000 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $120,000 | $11,500 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $120,000 | $11,500 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $714 | $120,000 | $11,500 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $120,000 | $11,500 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $11,500 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $11,500 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map