760 Farringdon Ln Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,773,708 - $2,267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$1,792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Farringdon Ln, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,078,927, approximately $1,792 per square foot. 760 Farringdon Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $192,481 | $101,904 | $90,577 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $185,008 | $97,948 | $87,060 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $181,381 | $96,028 | $85,353 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $177,826 | $94,146 | $83,680 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $176,003 | $93,181 | $82,822 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $172,553 | $91,354 | $81,199 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $169,170 | $89,563 | $79,607 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $165,854 | $87,807 | $78,047 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $162,603 | $86,086 | $76,517 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $160,161 | $84,793 | $75,368 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $157,025 | $83,133 | $73,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map