760 Huntington Cir Pasadena, CA 91106
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,899,034 - $4,349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$1,127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Huntington Cir, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $3,593,759, approximately $1,126 per square foot. 760 Huntington Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Polytechnic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Chua Carol
Bought by
Chua Carol Kim and Carol Chua Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Chua Carol and The Carol Chua 2009 Living Tru
Bought by
Chua Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,500
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Vigue James D and Chua Vigue Carol
Bought by
Chua Carol and The Carol Chua 2009 Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Vigue James D
Bought by
Chua Vigue Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Wrz/Cottages Development Corp
Bought by
Vigue James D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chua Carol Kim | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chua Carol | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Chua Carol | -- | Equity Title | |
| Chua Vigue Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Vigue James D | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chua Carol | $356,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chua Carol | $401,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,221 | $806,733 | $488,599 | $318,134 |
| 2024 | $9,221 | $790,916 | $479,019 | $311,897 |
| 2023 | $9,142 | $775,409 | $469,627 | $305,782 |
| 2022 | $8,828 | $760,206 | $460,419 | $299,787 |
| 2021 | $8,459 | $745,301 | $451,392 | $293,909 |
| 2019 | $8,143 | $723,197 | $438,004 | $285,193 |
| 2018 | $8,268 | $709,017 | $429,416 | $279,601 |
| 2016 | $7,980 | $681,488 | $412,743 | $268,745 |
| 2015 | $7,892 | $671,253 | $406,544 | $264,709 |
| 2014 | $7,729 | $658,105 | $398,581 | $259,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map