760 Lockhaven Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Lockhaven Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,246,586, approximately $670 per square foot. 760 Lockhaven Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Hogan Danielle
Bought by
Danielle J Hogan Living Trust and Hogan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Hogan Andrew
Bought by
Hogan Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Hogan Andrew M and Hogan Danielle
Bought by
Hogan Andrew and Hogan Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle J Hogan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hogan Danielle | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hogan Andrew | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hogan Danielle | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Andrew | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767 | $371,524 | $147,343 | $224,181 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $357,099 | $141,622 | $215,477 |
| 2022 | $5,294 | $350,099 | $138,846 | $211,253 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $343,236 | $136,124 | $207,112 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $339,719 | $134,729 | $204,990 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $333,060 | $132,088 | $200,972 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $326,532 | $129,499 | $197,033 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $320,130 | $126,960 | $193,170 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $313,854 | $124,471 | $189,383 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $309,141 | $122,602 | $186,539 |
| 2014 | $4,087 | $303,087 | $120,201 | $182,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map