760 N Cherry Ln Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $479,424
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 N Cherry Ln, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $450,606, approximately $321 per square foot. 760 N Cherry Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Conner Loren H and Conner Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,748
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$307,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Conner Loren H
Bought by
Silva Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,748
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$307,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Conner Loren H
Bought by
Conner Loren H and Conner Helen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Loren H | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Silva Anna | $325,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Conner Loren H | -- | -- | |
| Va | $121,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Anna | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $438,600 | $132,200 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $417,300 | $125,800 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $405,300 | $122,200 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $346,500 | $104,500 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $315,000 | $95,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $265,000 | $95,400 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $225,000 | $90,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $218,000 | $54,200 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $204,200 | $50,800 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map