760 Pepper Town Rd Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Pepper Town Rd, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $226,134, approximately $101 per square foot. 760 Pepper Town Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Lollar David Eldridge
Bought by
Lollar Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lollar Susan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $13,158 | $690 | $12,468 |
| 2024 | $653 | $13,158 | $690 | $12,468 |
| 2023 | $634 | $12,926 | $690 | $12,236 |
| 2022 | $619 | $12,926 | $690 | $12,236 |
| 2021 | $616 | $12,926 | $690 | $12,236 |
| 2020 | $618 | $12,926 | $690 | $12,236 |
| 2019 | $618 | $12,926 | $690 | $12,236 |
| 2018 | $613 | $12,926 | $690 | $12,236 |
| 2017 | $548 | $12,253 | $690 | $11,563 |
| 2016 | $549 | $12,253 | $690 | $11,563 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,613 | $690 | $11,923 |
| 2014 | -- | $718 | $540 | $178 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,393 | $440 | $6,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map