$380,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

760 Rimpau Ave Unit 202 Corona, CA 92879

Central Corona Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
848 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$448 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Pool View
  • Centennial High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 4-minute walk to City Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to a TURN-KEY 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in a PRIME Corona location—ideal for FIRST-TIME BUYERS or SEASONED INVESTORS seeking STRONG RENTAL POTENTIAL! Enjoy the benefits of LOW PROPERTY TAXES and LOW SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS, along with an HOA that includes WATER AND TRASH SERVICE, offering added VALUE and AFFORDABILITY. This MOVE-IN-READY home showcases PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP with numerous RECENT UPGRADES. The kitchen features ITALIAN PORCELAIN TILE FLOORING and STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES approximately one year old, while the living areas highlight STRANDED BAMBOO HARDWOOD FLOORING and CARPET LESS THAN ONE YEAR OLD. The interior has been FRESHLY PAINTED, creating a BRIGHT and WELCOMING ATMOSPHERE throughout. A STACKABLE WASHER AND DRYER COMBO less than two years old is also included for CONVENIENT IN-HOME LAUNDRY. The WELL-DESIGNED LAYOUT offers TWO SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, each with its own DEDICATED FULL BATHROOM SUITE with VINYL FLOORING, providing PRIVACY and FLEXIBILITY for guests, roommates, or tenants. The home also includes CENTRAL HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING, WINDOW COVERINGS, and ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT. Enjoy OUTDOOR LIVING with DUAL DECKS overlooking the COMMUNITY POOL, including a PRIVATE BEDROOM BALCONY and a LIVING ROOM DECK. Great for RELAXING or for STORAGE! FRESHLY PAINTED DECK RAILINGS enhance the CLEAN, WELL-MAINTAINED feel of the outdoor spaces. Conveniently located near SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, DINING, and MAJOR COMMUTER ROUTES, this property offers EASY FREEWAY ACCESS for travel to Los Angeles, Orange County, or Palm Springs. Popular destinations including Dos Lagos and the Galleria at Tyler Mall are just a short drive away. 2 assigned parking spaces, one covered and one not covered. A RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a TURN-KEY condo combining UPGRADES, COMFORT, and a CENTRAL CORONA LOCATION—perfect for homeowners and investors alike!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LAVERN SLUSHER II

Integrity Realty & Prpty Mgmt Brokerage Phone: 951-275-6041 License #01962951 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonia Estrada

SMART SELL REAL ESTATE License #01124048

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $398 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Automatic Gate
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / B
  • Tax Tract Number 21045
  • Assessor Parcel Number 117323017
  • $35 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • 36 Units
  • Circle City Villas Association, Phone Number (951) 682-1000

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$398 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: stove, microwave, washer/dryer stack combo
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community, Automatic Gate
  • Subdivision Name Other: Horsethief Canyon
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 117323017
  • Year Built: 1988
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 848.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Living Room
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 448.11
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Fenced, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Private, Detached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup, Stackable, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Water, Pet Rules, Pool, Trash
  • Association Fee: 398.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Circle City Villas
  • Phone: 9516821000

• Middle Or Junior School: Auburndale
  • Elementary School #2: GARRET
  • High School2: CENTEN

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 36
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 21045
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 35.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Lansangan Rodrigo and Lansangan Rizaline C
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.54%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-55.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Lansangan Rodrigo
Bought by
Lansangan Rodrigo D and Lansangan Rizaline C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Circle City Corona Llc
Bought by
Lansangan Rodrigo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Lansangan Rizaline
Bought by
Lansangan Rodrigo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
6.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $380,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $38,250 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $204,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $380,000 -2.5% $448 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $460 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,507 $329,600 $98,880 $230,720
2023 $3,507 $270,636 $99,544 $171,092
2022 $2,706 $246,033 $90,495 $155,538
2021 $2,248 $205,027 $75,412 $129,615
2020 $2,038 $186,389 $68,557 $117,832
2019 $1,970 $180,960 $66,560 $114,400
2018 $1,877 $174,000 $64,000 $110,000
2017 $1,823 $170,000 $63,000 $107,000
2016 $1,752 $162,000 $60,000 $102,000
2015 $1,684 $157,000 $58,000 $99,000
2014 $1,351 $129,000 $48,000 $81,000

MLS Number: IV26059097

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 117-323-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.