760 S 5th St Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $784,991
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 S 5th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $750,248, approximately $500 per square foot. 760 S 5th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Beach Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Corn Raymond G and Corn Jenny Lee
Bought by
Robinson Scott L and Reyes Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$9,994
Interest Rate
8.32%
Estimated Equity
$740,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Scott L | $152,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Scott L | $137,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $248,334 | $97,702 | $150,632 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $243,466 | $95,787 | $147,679 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $238,693 | $93,909 | $144,784 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $234,014 | $92,068 | $141,946 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $229,426 | $90,263 | $139,163 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $227,075 | $89,338 | $137,737 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $222,624 | $87,587 | $135,037 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $218,260 | $85,870 | $132,390 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $213,982 | $84,187 | $129,795 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $209,787 | $82,537 | $127,250 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $206,637 | $81,298 | $125,339 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $202,590 | $79,706 | $122,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map