7600 Clamshell Ave Ocean Springs, MS 39564
Estimated Value: $304,252 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 Clamshell Ave, Ocean Springs, MS 39564 and is currently estimated at $330,813, approximately $146 per square foot. 7600 Clamshell Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Magnolia Park Elementary School, Ocean Springs Middle School, and Ocean Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Langlinais Brandon Karl and Langlinais Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$79,449
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Nevius Michael S and Nevius Kelly D
Bought by
Everbank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langlinais Brandon Karl | -- | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Everbank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langlinais Brandon Karl | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $16,344 | $2,116 | $14,228 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $15,151 | $2,044 | $13,107 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $15,151 | $2,044 | $13,107 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $15,151 | $2,044 | $13,107 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $15,210 | $2,044 | $13,166 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $13,318 | $2,405 | $10,913 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $13,318 | $2,405 | $10,913 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $13,318 | $2,405 | $10,913 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $13,318 | $2,405 | $10,913 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $12,633 | $2,405 | $10,228 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $114,590 | $24,050 | $90,540 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $17,674 | $3,608 | $14,066 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,674 | $3,608 | $14,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map