7600 Thomas Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $427,754 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 Thomas Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $449,689, approximately $223 per square foot. 7600 Thomas Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Seven Hills Prep Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,811 | $405,800 | $135,900 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $5,875 | $421,100 | $150,100 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $393,000 | $131,000 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $338,000 | $111,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $4,719 | $322,000 | $102,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $317,000 | $103,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $311,000 | $96,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $263,000 | $75,000 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $245,000 | $76,000 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $237,000 | $68,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,000 | $71,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map