7600 Whirlaway St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $380,001 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 Whirlaway St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $450,250, approximately $312 per square foot. 7600 Whirlaway St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myrtle Avenue Elementary School, Lamont Elementary School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Cesar Victoria
Bought by
Kern Delta Water District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Delta Water District | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $175,535 | $90,349 | $85,186 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $172,094 | $88,578 | $83,516 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $168,721 | $86,842 | $81,879 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $165,414 | $85,140 | $80,274 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $162,171 | $83,471 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $160,510 | $82,616 | $77,894 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $160,510 | $82,616 | $77,894 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $154,279 | $79,409 | $74,870 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $151,254 | $77,852 | $73,402 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $148,289 | $76,326 | $71,963 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $146,063 | $75,180 | $70,883 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $143,203 | $73,708 | $69,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map