7600 Yale Way Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $781,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 Yale Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $695,309, approximately $615 per square foot. 7600 Yale Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Budiman Setiaman and Vietnam Mai
Bought by
Sammy Trust and Budiman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Vietnam Mai and Budiman Setiaman
Bought by
Budiman Setiaman and Vietnam Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
To Khoi H and To Darey R W
Bought by
Vietnam Mai and Budiman Setiaman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,245
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Mayer Barbara J
Bought by
To Khoi H and To Darcy R W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Budiman Setiaman | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vietnam Mai | $243,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| To Khoi H | $152,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Budiman Setiaman | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vietnam Mai | $239,245 | |
| Previous Owner | To Khoi H | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $312,917 | $215,420 | $97,497 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $306,782 | $211,196 | $95,586 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $300,767 | $207,055 | $93,712 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $294,870 | $202,995 | $91,875 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $289,089 | $199,015 | $90,074 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $286,125 | $196,974 | $89,151 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $280,515 | $193,112 | $87,403 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $275,015 | $189,325 | $85,690 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $269,623 | $185,613 | $84,010 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $264,337 | $181,974 | $82,363 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $260,367 | $179,241 | $81,126 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $255,267 | $175,730 | $79,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map