7601 Bloomington Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 Bloomington Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $353,253, approximately $318 per square foot. 7601 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank
Bought by
Stanton Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Espenschied Thomas R and Espenschied Krista M
Bought by
Brinker James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Della J
Bought by
Espenschied Thomas R and Espenschied Krista M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Heather | $167,500 | -- | |
| Brinker James J | $119,200 | -- | |
| Espenschied Thomas R | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,691 | $337,300 | $128,300 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $321,600 | $112,100 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $307,000 | $106,000 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $275,000 | $98,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $260,000 | $89,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $258,000 | $91,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $241,000 | $79,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $208,000 | $67,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $190,000 | $62,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,000 | $53,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map