7601 Pleasant Ct Unit 7601 Wilmington, DE 19802
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 Pleasant Ct Unit 7601, Wilmington, DE 19802. 7601 Pleasant Ct Unit 7601 is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $238,200 | $35,000 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $767 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $447 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $585 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $713 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map