A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Ackroyd
TAL Realty, LLC
(505) 883-7355
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $459,000
= UPTOWN Area - 4 Bedrooms, Office, 3 Baths, 2 Car Garage and POOL! Two separate living areas, one on the main floor and one downstairs. Master suite and one bedroom are situated on the main floor. Kitchen/Dining combo, with island, built in shelving and new appliances. 2 additional bedrooms and office are downstairs. 2nd living room has gas log fireplace and access to backyard with pool. Large corner lot with side yard and possible BYA.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon Rheannon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toepper Vicent B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc | -- | Mccarthy & Holthus Llp | |
| Edwards Jeff | -- | New Mexico Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aragon Rheannon | $375,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -3.9% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -3.3% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -4.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -1.1% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Price Changed | $464,900 | -1.1% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -3.1% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $119,940 | $22,595 | $97,345 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $116,447 | $21,937 | $94,510 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $113,055 | $21,298 | $91,757 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $75,912 | $14,256 | $61,656 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $73,701 | $13,841 | $59,860 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $71,555 | $13,438 | $58,117 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $69,471 | $13,047 | $56,424 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $69,471 | $13,047 | $56,424 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $67,448 | $12,667 | $54,781 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $63,577 | $11,940 | $51,637 |
| 2015 | $61,726 | $61,726 | $11,593 | $50,133 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $59,928 | $11,255 | $48,673 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,183 | $10,928 | $47,255 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Ackroyd
TAL Realty, LLC
(505) 883-7355
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Denise Hernandez
Realty One of New Mexico
(505) 908-5924
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1016050
APN: 1-019-058-170259-3-24-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.