7616 Winter Ave NE Albuquerque, NM 87110
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $374,550
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7616 Winter Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 and is currently estimated at $365,138, approximately $180 per square foot. 7616 Winter Ave NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Mulcock Luise M
Bought by
Mulocok Louise M and The Louise M Mulcock Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Mulcock Louise Mares
Bought by
Mulcock Louise Mares
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulocok Louise M | -- | None Available | |
| Mulcock Louise Mares | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $81,333 | $18,237 | $63,096 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $78,965 | $17,706 | $61,259 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $76,664 | $17,190 | $59,474 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $74,432 | $16,690 | $57,742 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $72,265 | $16,204 | $56,061 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $70,160 | $15,732 | $54,428 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $68,723 | $15,241 | $53,482 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $68,723 | $15,241 | $53,482 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $66,722 | $14,797 | $51,925 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $62,892 | $13,948 | $48,944 |
| 2015 | $61,061 | $61,061 | $13,542 | $47,519 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $59,283 | $13,148 | $46,135 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,557 | $12,765 | $44,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map