7602 Cleargrove Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7602 Cleargrove Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $952,840, approximately $533 per square foot. 7602 Cleargrove Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Alvizo Agustin and Alvizo Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,805
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$734,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Donan Jose A and Donan Gloria I
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Herndon Fred D and Herndon Georgina
Bought by
Donan Jose A and Donan Gloria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Hernandez Consuelo
Bought by
Herndon Fred D and Herndon Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvizo Agustin | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $352,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Donan Jose A | $659,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herndon Fred D | $212,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvizo Agustin | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donan Jose A | $527,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Herndon Fred D | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $547,286 | $366,234 | $181,052 |
| 2024 | $6,898 | $536,555 | $359,053 | $177,502 |
| 2023 | $6,664 | $526,035 | $352,013 | $174,022 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | $515,721 | $345,111 | $170,610 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $505,610 | $338,345 | $167,265 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $490,614 | $328,310 | $162,304 |
| 2018 | $5,814 | $480,995 | $321,873 | $159,122 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $462,319 | $309,375 | $152,944 |
| 2015 | $5,554 | $455,375 | $304,728 | $150,647 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $446,456 | $298,759 | $147,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map