7602 Painter Ave Whittier, CA 90602
Michigan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,478
Studio
--
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7602 Painter Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $801,478, approximately $514 per square foot. 7602 Painter Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lou Henry Hoover Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Maldonado Irene L
Bought by
Lessin Leeba and The Leeba Lessin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Lazzaro Anthony Joseph
Bought by
Maldonado David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lessin Leeba | $460,000 | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Maldonado David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lessin Leeba | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,649 | $573,051 | $488,155 | $84,896 |
| 2024 | $7,085 | $561,816 | $478,584 | $83,232 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $550,800 | $469,200 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $6,917 | $540,000 | $460,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $6,494 | $503,075 | $229,664 | $273,411 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $497,918 | $227,310 | $270,608 |
| 2019 | $6,303 | $488,155 | $222,853 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $6,142 | $478,584 | $218,484 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $124,377 | $39,118 | $85,259 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $122,510 | $38,531 | $83,979 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $120,111 | $37,777 | $82,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map