7603 Corey St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $866,629 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7603 Corey St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $967,157, approximately $542 per square foot. 7603 Corey St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Hermosillo Gilbert
Bought by
Hermosillo Gilbert and Contreras Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Hermosillo Gilbert
Bought by
Hermosillo Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,567
Outstanding Balance
$26,291
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$940,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Contreras Sandra
Bought by
Hermosillo Gilbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez
Bought by
Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez and Contreras Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,663
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez
Bought by
Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez and Hermosillo Margarita Alvarado
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermosillo Gilbert | -- | -- | |
| Hermosillo Gilbert | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hermosillo Gilbert | -- | -- | |
| Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez | -- | North American Title | |
| Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez | -- | North American Title | |
| Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez | -- | North American Title | |
| Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez | -- | -- | |
| Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hermosillo Gilbert | $72,567 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez | $19,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermosillo Gilbert Mendez | $77,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $123,124 | $45,563 | $77,561 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $120,711 | $44,670 | $76,041 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $118,345 | $43,795 | $74,550 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $116,026 | $42,937 | $73,089 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $113,752 | $42,096 | $71,656 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $110,381 | $40,849 | $69,532 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $108,218 | $40,049 | $68,169 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $106,097 | $39,264 | $66,833 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $104,018 | $38,495 | $65,523 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $102,456 | $37,917 | $64,539 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $100,450 | $37,175 | $63,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map