E
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Edward Trevino
Home Sweet Home Boerne, LLC
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $393,040
This home is in immaculate condition. You will know from the moment you step up to the custom wood and iron door that this house has many A+ upgrades! Granite countertops, beautiful light fixtures, 2 inch wood blinds, hardwood floors, stainless steal appliances, 2 large balconies with views you have to see to believe. This one will lease quickly
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Edward Trevino
Home Sweet Home Boerne, LLC Listed on: 06/23/2013
Last Renter's Agent
Heather Alaniz
Home Sweet Home Boerne, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Tami | -- | Attorney | |
| Therrien Christopher M | -- | Ptc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Tami | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Therrien Christopher M | $185,680 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2013 09/28/13 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Rented | $1,800 | -5.0% | -- |
| 06/23/2013 06/23/13 | For Rent | $1,895 | +5.3% | -- |
| 06/23/2013 06/23/13 | Rented | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $413,520 | $100,120 | $313,400 |
| 2024 | $7,526 | $414,845 | $100,120 | $327,980 |
| 2023 | $7,526 | $377,132 | $100,120 | $327,980 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $328,865 | $75,900 | $284,800 |
| 2021 | $7,310 | $285,150 | $64,160 | $220,990 |
| 2020 | $6,833 | $261,900 | $46,970 | $214,930 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $258,090 | $46,970 | $211,120 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $257,530 | $46,970 | $210,560 |
| 2017 | $6,174 | $229,910 | $46,970 | $182,940 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $229,380 | $46,970 | $182,410 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $212,520 | $46,970 | $165,550 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $212,680 | $0 | $0 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Edward Trevino
Home Sweet Home Boerne, LLC
H
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Heather Alaniz
Home Sweet Home Boerne, LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1006798
APN: 17264-005-0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.