7603 Morgan Way Naples, FL 34119
Arrowhead-Island Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,951 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7603 Morgan Way, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $480,738, approximately $534 per square foot. 7603 Morgan Way is a home with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Mco Properties Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Nataly Zarate and Arbelaez Nestor Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,445
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Sobel Vanderbilt Llc
Bought by
Mco Properites Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,445
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Nataly Zarate | $600,000 | Title Matters | |
| Mco Properites Llc | $336,600 | Title Matters |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Nataly Zarate | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mco Properites Llc | $265,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $325,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $295,563 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $268,694 | $13,068 | $255,626 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $346,080 | $19,439 | $326,641 |
| 2021 | $276 | $21,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $219 | $19,350 | $19,350 | $0 |
| 2019 | $220 | $19,350 | $19,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map