7605 Coolgrove Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $929,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7605 Coolgrove Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $862,974, approximately $613 per square foot. 7605 Coolgrove Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Delatorre Victor
Bought by
Delatorre Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,200
Outstanding Balance
$5,204
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$857,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Delatorre Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Park Won Jae and Park Hun Sook
Bought by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Victor | -- | -- | |
| Delatorre Victor | $179,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Source One Mtg Services Corp | $222,371 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delatorre Victor | $24,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Delatorre Victor | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $297,339 | $179,902 | $117,437 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $291,510 | $176,375 | $115,135 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $285,795 | $172,917 | $112,878 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $280,192 | $169,527 | $110,665 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $274,699 | $166,203 | $108,496 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $271,883 | $164,499 | $107,384 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $266,553 | $161,274 | $105,279 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $261,327 | $158,112 | $103,215 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $251,181 | $151,973 | $99,208 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $247,409 | $149,691 | $97,718 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $242,563 | $146,759 | $95,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map