Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Warr
Hubble Homes, LLC
(208) 899-9555
17 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $517,000
This home is located at 7606 E Declaration Dr, Nampa, ID 83687 since 10 January 2020 and is currently estimated at $500,823, approximately $186 per square foot. This property was built in 2019. 7606 E Declaration Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobner Lee Wilbur | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobner Lee Wilbur | $286,093 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Price Changed | $336,581 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $336,561 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $476,900 | $131,500 | $345,400 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $445,100 | $119,600 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $449,600 | $119,600 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $479,600 | $131,500 | $348,100 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $356,800 | $72,000 | $284,800 |
| 2020 | $790 | $56,500 | $56,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Warr
Hubble Homes, LLC
(208) 899-9555
17 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Craig Clapier
Brandt Agency
(208) 466-7821
33 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98754157
APN: R209452970
Ask me questions while you tour the home.