7606 Thomas Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $294,768 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7606 Thomas Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $342,192, approximately $212 per square foot. 7606 Thomas Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and Aqsa School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $24,000 | $4,529 | $19,471 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $24,000 | $4,529 | $19,471 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $24,000 | $4,529 | $19,471 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $17,970 | $4,026 | $13,944 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $17,969 | $4,025 | $13,944 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $17,969 | $4,025 | $13,944 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $18,867 | $3,774 | $15,093 |
| 2018 | $4,725 | $18,867 | $3,774 | $15,093 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $18,867 | $3,774 | $15,093 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $14,922 | $3,270 | $11,652 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $14,922 | $3,270 | $11,652 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $14,922 | $3,270 | $11,652 |
| 2013 | $4,909 | $17,779 | $3,270 | $14,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map