7607 S 4th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,311 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7607 S 4th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $372,078, approximately $225 per square foot. 7607 S 4th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Sauceda Diana
Bought by
Sauceda Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,260
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Sauceda Richard and Sauceda Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Fratella Paul
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Fratella Brandi L
Bought by
Fratella Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Wang Chien P
Bought by
Fratella Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Calex Homes Inc
Bought by
Wang Chien P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
C Curtis Construction Inc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,960
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauceda Richard | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Sauceda Richard | $70,875 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $115,332 | None Available | |
| Fratella Paul | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Fratella Paul | $240,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Wang Chien P | $159,950 | -- | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | $2,793,934 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauceda Richard | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fratella Paul | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fratella Paul | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fratella Paul | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Chien P | $127,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $11,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $10,482 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $27,580 | $5,510 | $22,070 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $20,200 | $4,040 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $12,830 | $2,560 | $10,270 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $12,560 | $2,510 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $11,250 | $2,250 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $10,220 | $2,040 | $8,180 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $10,010 | $2,000 | $8,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map