761 3rd Ave Britton, SD 57430
Estimated Value: $107,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 3rd Ave, Britton, SD 57430 and is currently estimated at $107,000, approximately $39 per square foot. 761 3rd Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $65,347 | $35,042 | $30,305 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $59,406 | $31,856 | $27,550 |
| 2023 | $938 | $59,406 | $31,856 | $27,550 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $154,975 | $28,960 | $126,015 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $147,595 | $27,581 | $120,014 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $146,282 | $26,268 | $120,014 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $142,860 | $22,846 | $120,014 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $121,570 | $22,846 | $98,724 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $121,570 | $22,846 | $98,724 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,210 | $21,758 | $40,452 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,210 | $21,758 | $40,452 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map