812 4th St Britton, SD 57430
Estimated Value: $80,339 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 812 4th St, Britton, SD 57430 and is currently estimated at $150,585. 812 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $68,708 | $17,716 | $50,992 |
| 2024 | $916 | $62,461 | $16,105 | $46,356 |
| 2023 | $798 | $62,461 | $16,105 | $46,356 |
| 2022 | $770 | $51,726 | $14,641 | $37,085 |
| 2021 | $744 | $49,263 | $13,944 | $35,319 |
| 2020 | $708 | $48,599 | $13,280 | $35,319 |
| 2019 | $679 | $46,869 | $11,550 | $35,319 |
| 2018 | $712 | $44,584 | $11,550 | $33,034 |
| 2017 | $528 | $44,584 | $11,550 | $33,034 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,563 | $11,000 | $20,563 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,563 | $11,000 | $20,563 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map