761 Bluestone Dr Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Bluestone Dr, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $465,077, approximately $300 per square foot. 761 Bluestone Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Great Valley Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Lgi Homes-California Llc
Bought by
Ahumada Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,030
Outstanding Balance
$1,795
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Trg Venture One Llc
Bought by
Lgi Homes California Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahumada Victor | $363,000 | First American Title | |
| Lgi Homes California Llc | $4,100,000 | First American Title Home Bu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahumada Victor | $2,030 | |
| Open | Ahumada Victor | $351,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $392,921 | $97,418 | $295,503 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $385,217 | $95,508 | $289,709 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $377,665 | $93,636 | $284,029 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $370,260 | $91,800 | $278,460 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $363,000 | $90,000 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $636 | $41,820 | $41,820 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $11,570 | $11,570 | $0 |
| 2018 | $306 | $11,344 | $11,344 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $11,122 | $11,122 | $0 |
| 2016 | $301 | $10,904 | $10,904 | $0 |
| 2014 | $295 | $10,530 | $10,530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map