NOT LISTED FOR SALE

761 E Coco Plum Cir Unit 7 Plantation, FL 33324

Estimated Value: $341,711 - $367,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2015

Last sale price $190,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,536 / mo

264 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

Super deal,MOTIVATION!!!!!!!!!!!!! You have a jewel in central Plantation.Huge 3/2.5 lakefront 2 story T/H in the heart of Jacaranda CC. Private driveway with 2 spots. Private rear yard with breathtaking water views from screened patio. If you want closet space, this it !Maint. includes,ins roof,tennis,heated pool,sauna, clubhouse and more ! Full size washer & dryer. All bedrooms on 2nd floor.Park like atmosphere,the best schools.Newer A/C,tankless hot water,micro,refrigerator,disposal and more.Schls A+

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Paige

AAA Realty Group INC License #541992 Listed on: 11/24/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Yeo Song Kim

Prime Realty Services License #666519

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,857

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Lake Front

HOA Fees

  • $341 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504109AC0070

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, maintenance structure, pool(s), roof
  • 130 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,857

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$341 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: PINE ISLAND ROAD NORTH OF I-595 TO 3RD LIGHT, LEFT ON GATEHOUSE RD, GO TO 1ST STOP SIGN, AND LEFT, SECOND RIGHT TO UNIT ON LEFT.
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Entry Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Pantry,Walk-In Closets
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1950.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Other
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch, Balcony

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 341.0
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Sauna
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Roof

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
  • High School: South Plantation
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seminole

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 504109AC0070
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2857.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 130

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2014
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-9.09%
Current Estimated Value
$357,678

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,678
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Pardue Karlene T
Bought by
Thaung Nicole R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Hall Kenneth and Hall Renee
Bought by
Pardue Karlene T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Meza Yolanda
Bought by
Hall Kenneth A and Hall Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Yeo Song $190,000 Consumers First Title Co Inc
Thaung Nicole R $220,000 Title Express Llc
Pardue Karlene T $136,000 --
Hall Kenneth A $94,000 --
Available Not $53,821 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kim Yeo Song $142,500
Previous Owner Thaung Nicole R $176,000
Previous Owner Hall Kenneth A $88,500
Closed Thaung Nicole R $44,000
Closed Hall Kenneth A $0
Closed Hall Kenneth A $7,732
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Sold $190,000 -9.1% $97 / Sq Ft
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2014 11/24/14 For Sale $209,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,451 $215,740 -- --
2025 $3,360 $210,070 -- --
2024 $3,277 $204,150 -- --
2023 $3,277 $198,210 $0 $0
2022 $3,110 $192,440 $0 $0
2021 $2,997 $186,840 $0 $0
2020 $2,940 $184,270 $0 $0
2019 $2,881 $180,130 $0 $0
2018 $2,771 $176,780 $0 $0
2017 $2,736 $173,150 $0 $0
2016 $2,690 $169,590 $0 $0
2015 $3,156 $136,430 $0 $0
2014 $2,857 $124,030 $0 $0
2013 -- $112,760 $11,280 $101,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1317703

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-41-09-AC-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.