761 E Sage Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $127,402 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,757
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 761 E Sage Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $143,601. 761 E Sage Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Alma A
Bought by
Chavez David and Schnell Romo Teresa Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,924 | $2,003 | $17,921 |
| 2024 | $645 | $19,344 | $1,945 | $17,399 |
| 2023 | $635 | $18,780 | $1,888 | $16,892 |
| 2022 | $641 | $18,233 | $1,833 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $600 | $17,702 | $1,780 | $15,922 |
| 2020 | $590 | $17,187 | $1,717 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $563 | $17,137 | $1,667 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $570 | $16,638 | $2,171 | $14,467 |
| 2017 | $535 | $16,638 | $2,171 | $14,467 |
| 2016 | $507 | $16,154 | $2,108 | $14,046 |
| 2015 | $507 | $15,684 | $2,047 | $13,637 |
| 2014 | $505 | $15,229 | $1,989 | $13,240 |
| 2013 | $416 | $14,786 | $1,932 | $12,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map