761 NW 34th Ave Miami, FL 33125
West Flagler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $616,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 NW 34th Ave, Miami, FL 33125 and is currently estimated at $545,354, approximately $749 per square foot. 761 NW 34th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Kensington Park Elementary School, Miami Jackson Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Petronila
Bought by
Ramirez Petronila and Zamora Luis Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Zamora Luis Eduardo
Bought by
Ramirez Petronila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Daysi Feliz I
Bought by
Zamora Luis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Feliz Daysi and Lopez Ricardo A
Bought by
Feliz Daysi and Lausell Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Ricardo and Martinez Cid
Bought by
Lopez Feliz R and Lantigua Manuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property